Back to top
Send SMS
+918037301799
Cocamidopropyl Betaine ( CAPB)

Cocamidopropyl Betaine ( CAPB)

Product Details:

  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Other Names ( CAPB)
  • Grade Cosmetic Grade
  • Application Cosmetic Industry
  • Form Liquid
  • Supply Ability : 10000 Kilograms Per Week
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 25 Kilograms
  • 150 INR

Product Specifications

  • Cosmetic Industry
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Liquid
  • ( CAPB)
  • Room Temperature

Trade Information

  • Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID)
  • 10000 Kilograms Per Week
  • 1 Week
  • Asia
  • All India

Product Description

Known as a surfactant, the offered Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) is widely used in various bath products and cosmetics. This chemical is processed at our hi-tech processing unit under hygienic conditions in compliance with international quality standards. Also, provided chemical is rigorously checked on defined quality parameters to ensure its purity. Owing to our immense expertise in the domain, we offer this Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) in various packaging options at market leading price.

Features:

  • Better chemical stability with low viscosity

  • Resistant to moisture and mild solvents

  • Free from any kind of impurity

  • Used in cosmetics and personal hygiene products 


AKHIL HEALTHCARE (P) LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)