Back to top
Send SMS    Call Me Free
08037301799
Propyl Paraben

Propyl Paraben

Product Details:

  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Grade Cosmetic Grade
  • Purity 98%
  • Application Cosmetic Industry
  • Color White
  • Form Powder
  • Supply Ability : 1000 Kilograms Per Week
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 460 INR
  • 25 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • White
  • Cosmetic Industry
  • Powder
  • 98%
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Room Temperature

Trade Information

  • Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID)
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Week
  • 1 Week
  • Asia
  • All India

Product Description

Propylparaben, the n-propyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid, occurs as a natural substance found in many plants and some insects, although it is manufactured synthetically for use in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and foods. It is a preservative typically found in many water-based cosmetics, such as creams, lotions, shampoos and bath products. As a food additive, it has the E number E216.

AKHIL HEALTHCARE (P) LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)