|Home||» Products||» Cosmetic Grade Raw Materials||» Octyl Methoxycinnamate|
Widely used in sunscreens and lip balms, this Octyl Methoxycinnamate is greatly cherished in the global market for its ability to absorb UV B rays. The offered chemical is processed under the supervision of our dexterous professionals using sophisticated tools and technology to conform with international standards. Also, provided chemical is stringently tested on defined parameters to ensure its flawless nature. Assuring for timely delivery, we offer this Octyl Methoxycinnamate in various packaging options at highly competitive price.
Can be emulsified either hot or cold
- Easily dispersed into oil phase of an emulsion
- Absorbs UV B radiation from 290 to 320nm
- Exceptional addition to protective hair-care and lip-care products
Product Details :
HM, HDPE Drums