Back to top
+918037301799
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate

Product Details:

  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Grade Cosmetic Grade
  • Usage Industrial,Commerical
  • Application Cosmetic Industry
  • Smell Woody
  • Color White
  • Form Powder
  • Supply Ability : 10000 Kilograms Per Week
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 175 INR
  • 25 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Cosmetic Industry
  • Industrial,Commerical
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Woody
  • Powder
  • Room Temperature
  • White

Trade Information

  • Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID)
  • 10000 Kilograms Per Week
  • 1 Week
  • Asia
  • All India

Product Description

Sodium laureth sulfate, or sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is a detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent.SLES, SLS, ALS and sodium pareth sulfate are surfactants that are used in many cosmetic products for their cleansing and emulsifying properties. They behave similarly to soap.

AKHIL HEALTHCARE (P) LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.