Back to top
+918037301799
Ethyl Paraben

Ethyl Paraben

1710 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Grade Cosmetic Grade
  • Purity 98%
  • Color White
  • Form Powder
  • Supply Ability : 1000 Kilograms Per Week
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 25 Kilograms
  • 1710 INR/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • 98%
  • White
  • Room Temperature
  • Powder
  • Cosmetic Grade

Trade Information

  • Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID)
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Week
  • 1 Week
  • Asia
  • All India

Product Description

Ethyl Paraben is a member of the class of compounds known as parabens. It is used as an antifungal preservative. This chemical is commonly used as preservatives in cosmetic products.Preservatives may be used in cosmetics to prevent the growth of harmful bacteria and mould, in order to protect both the products and consumers. Ethyl Parabenis a paraben and preservative found in many skin care products, ranging from skin cream to body lotion to deodorant. It can be found in essential oils used to treat dry skin and in primrose oil serving as an anti-septic.

AKHIL HEALTHCARE (P) LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.