Back to top
+918037301799
White Petroleum Jelly

White Petroleum Jelly

Product Details:

  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Grade Cosmetic Grade
  • Purity 98%
  • Application Cosmetic Industry
  • Form Liquid
  • Supply Ability : 1000 Kilograms Per Week
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 86 INR
  • 198 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Cosmetic Industry
  • Liquid
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Room Temperature
  • 98%

Trade Information

  • Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID)
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Week
  • 1 Week
  • Asia
  • All India

Product Description

Petroleum jelly, petrolatum, white petrolatum or soft paraffin, CAS number , is a semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons (with carbon numbers mainly higher than originally promoted as a topical ointment for its healing properties 

Product Details :


Pack Type

Drum OR Plastic Bottle

Pack Size

170 KG Drum , 226 GM Bottle

Brand

IP/BP/USP

Usage

Lotion


White Petroleum Jelly is a mixture of natural waxes and mineral oils that together lock moisture in the skin, moisturizing it to repair and relieve dryness. It’s used all over them to protect and heal dry skin, from dry, cracked hands to hard skin on heels. As well as healing the skin, there are many uses of Vaseline that you might not know about, like softening the lips or highlighting the cheekbones.


AKHIL HEALTHCARE (P) LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.