|Home||» Products||» Cosmetic Grade Raw Materials||» Hard Paraffin Wax|
Hard Paraffin Wax
Approx Price : Rs 110 / Kilogram
Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram
Known as a white, odorless and waxy solid, the offered Hard Paraffin Wax is used for making candles, sealant for jars, crayons and other products. By keeping track with market developments, we process this wax at our modern processing unit using pioneering techniques. Furthermore, proposed wax is rigorously tested on defined parameters to ensure its defect-free nature. We offer this Hard Paraffin Wax to the clients in various packaging options at marginal prices.
- Prevents oxidation on polished metal surface\
- Accurate composition
- Higher viscosity and modified functional properties
- Excellent result
- Application : Candle Making, Waxes
- Forms : Solid
- Refinement : Fully Refined, Semi Refined
- Categories : Cosmetic Raw Materials
Hard Paraffin Wax, also known as paraffin wax, is a white to an off-white crystalline purified mixture of solid hydrocarbons derived from petroleum. Paraffin wax is ideally suited for the manufacture of premium quality candles, cosmetic creams & pharmaceutical ointments, petroleum jelly, and as a general purpose lubricant in industry.