Back to top
+918037301799
PEG 200 Monoleate

PEG 200 Monoleate

565 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Grade Cosmetic Grade
  • Smell No Smell
  • Color Blue
  • Form Liquid
  • Supply Ability : 10000 Kilograms Per Week
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 25 Kilograms
  • 565 INR/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • No Smell
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Liquid
  • Room Temperature
  • Blue

Trade Information

  • Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID)
  • 10000 Kilograms Per Week
  • 1 Week
  • Asia
  • All India

Product Description

Cosmetics, in clear bath oils as spreading agent, spreading agent as melting point control & as emollient

Product Details:


Packaging Size

25 Kg

Product Type

Cosmetic Raw Material

Solubility In Water

Completely

Molecular Weight

190 - 210 u


PEG 200 Monoleate is a clear, colorless liquid that is made from sugar cane waste so it is naturally derived and renewable. Cosmetics, in clear bath oils as a spreading agent, spreading agent as melting point control & as emollient.

It is completely soluble in water and has an average molecular weight of 190 - 210. PEGS are another group of products with an incredibly long list of uses and applications from industrial uses to food and pharma, and everything in between


AKHIL HEALTHCARE (P) LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.